Daytime Emmy Pre-Nominees Announced!

GoldinStause.jpg

The National Academy Of Television Arts & Sciences has announced the list of pre-nominees for the 38th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards! The final list of nominees will be revealed on May 11, and the winners will be named at the ceremony on June 19 in Las Vegas. Did your favorite actor make the cut?

Outstanding Lead Actor Pre-Nominees
ALL MY CHILDREN's Ricky Paull Goldin (Jake) and Michael E. Knight (Tad)
AS THE WORLD TURNS' Jon Lindstrom (Craig) and Michael Park (Jack)
THE BOLD & THE BEAUTIFUL's Don Diamont (Bill) and Jack Wagner (Nick)
DAYS OF OUR LIVES' Peter Reckell (Bo) and James Scott (EJ)
GENERAL HOSPITAL's Maurice Benard (Sonny) and Steve Burton (Jason)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE's Jerry verDorn (Clint) and Robert S. Woods (Bo)
THE YOUNG & THE RESTLESS' Peter Bergman (Jack) and Christian Jules LeBlanc (Michael)

Outstanding Lead Actress Pre-Nominees
AMC's Rebecca Budig (Greenlee), Alicia Minshew (Kendall) and Debbi Morgan (Angie)
ATWT's Maura West (Carly) and Colleen Zenk (Barbara)
B&B's Susan Flannery (Stephanie) and Katherine Kelly Lang (Brooke)
DAYS' Kristian Alfonso (Hope) and Alison Sweeney (Sami)
GH's Kelly Monaco (Sam) and Laura Wright (Carly)
OLTL's Kassie DePaiva (Blair) and Gina Tognoni (Kelly)
Y&R's Jeanne Cooper (Katherine) and Michelle Stafford (Phyllis)

Outstanding Supporting Actor Pre-Nominees
AMC's Cornelius Smith, Jr. (Frankie) and Jacob Young (JR)
ATWT's Trent Dawson (Henry) and Eric Sheffer Stevens (Reid)
B&B's Patrick Duffy (Stephen) and Rick Hearst (Whip)
DAYS' Shawn Christian (Daniel) and Jay Johnson (Philip)
GH's Jonathan Jackson (Lucky) and Jason Thompson (Patrick)
OLTL's Brian Kerwin (Charlie) and Mark Lawson (Brody)
Y&R's Doug Davidson (Paul) and Billy Miller (Billy)

Outstanding Supporting Actress Pre-Nominees
AMC's Melissa Claire Egan (Annie) and Chrishell Stause (Amanda)
ATWT's Terri Conn (Katie), Lesli Kay (Molly) and Julie Pinson (Janet)
B&B's Adrienne Frantz (Amber) and Heather Tom (Katie)
DAYS' Nadia Bjorlin (Chloe) and Arianne Zucker (Nicole)
GH's Julie Marie Berman (Lulu) and Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis)
OLTL's Robin Strasser (Dorian) and Bree Williamson (Jessica)
Y&R's Tricia Cast (Nina), Amelia Heinle (Victoria) and Elizabeth Hendrickson (Chloe)

Outstanding Younger Actor Pre-Nominees
AMC's Finn Wittrock (Damon)
ATWT's Mick Hazen (Parker)
B&B's Scott Clifton (Liam) and Zack Conroy (Oliver)
DAYS' Casey Deidrick (Chad) and Chandler Massey (Will)
GH's Chad Duell (Michael) and Nathan Parsons (Ethan)
OLTL's Eddie Alderson (Matthew) and David Gregory (Ford)

Outstanding Younger Actress Pre-Nominees
AMC's Brittany Allen (ex-Marissa) and Natalie Hall (Colby)
B&B's Jacqueline MacInnes Wood (Steffy) and Kim Matula (Hope)
DAYS' Molly Burnett (Melanie) and Shelly Hennig (Stephanie)
GH's Lexi Ainsworth (Kristina) and Haley Pullos (Molly)
OLTL's Kristen Alderson (Starr) and Brittany Underwood (Langston)
Y&R's Emily O'Brien (Jana)

On Sale Now

On Sale Now!

POLL

Twitter Updates

    Subscribe and Save

    Subscribe and Save!